CONGRATULATIONS!
     2021 RECIPIENTS

American Legion Post 101 Scholarship                                                                  Canning Family Nursing Scholarship #1

Cheryl Rosevear Community Service Scholarship #1                                           Cheryl Rosevear Community Service Scholarship #2

Doris Curless Memorial Scholarship

Everett "Budd" Ballou Memorial Scholarship                                                       

Hoops Dreams Scholarship

Irvin and Violet Guritz CTE Scholarship                                                                    Irvin and Violet Guritz STEM Scholarship

Izaak Walton Scholarship

Jack Foss Memorial Scholarship - female                                                              Jack Foss Memorial Scholarship - male                     

Jacob Hamm Memorial Scholarship - female 

Jacob Hamm Memorial Scholarship - male                                                             Jeanne K. Mercer Memorial Women's Health & Science

Jim Matykiewicz Memorial Technology Scholarship 

John Birkhead Memorial Scholarship

Laura Strong Brugh Memorial Scholarship #1                                                         Laura Strong Brugh Memorial Scholarship #2         

LHS Class of 1977 Scholarship

Lowell Rotary Club Scholarship                                                                              Matthew Durham Memorial Scholarship

Michael J. Jones Scholarship                                                                                  Midkiff and Keeton Family Values Scholarship - female

Midkiff and Keeton Family Values Scholarship - male                                            Miller Family Fund Scholarship

Nick Parente Memorial Scholarship                                                                        Pinnacle Insurance Group of Indiana Business Scholarship 

Rouse Family Scholarship                                                                                      Ruth Dahl-Weinberg Teaching Scholarship   #1                         

Ruth Dahl-Weinberg Teaching Scholarship   #2                                                      Ryon Business & Entrepreneur Scholarship  #1

Ryon Business & Entrepreneur Scholarship  #2                                                      SLC Agricultural Historical Society FFA Scholarship

SPC Augustus "Augy" Vicari Memorial Scholarship

Tri Creek Education Foundation Scholarship #1                                                     

Tri-Creek Education Foundation Scholarship #2

Truitt Veterinary Scholarship

Ursula M. Andrews Memorial Scholarship                                                              

Violet Guritz Scholarship

 

Collin Gygi             

Alexis Janeczko

Jillian Richards                 

Erika Foor

Laurin Marsh               

Shelby Blink

Adam Richardson              

Jack Michaels

Samual Dumbsky                

Leah Sodo

Juanita Rodriguez               

Ryan Farmer

Izabella Santos                    

Scott Griggs

Madeline Payne                  

Cole Viking

Riley Midkiff                

Ashley Martin

Tyson Chavez                     

Alyssa Durall

Jack Michaels                 

Allison Czaszewicz

Jacob McKay            

Brooke Davis

Ty Eaker                     

Devin Hicks

Jenna James                 

Isabella Vasko    

Brenna Bailey               

Carmella Garbin

Payton Ohrt               

Mackenzie Patterson

Tristen Broberg

Jacob McKay

Tyson Chevez

Taylor Ramstrom

Alex Longoria

Morgan Heath

Min Durham

Michel Eakers