CONGRATULATIONS!
     2022 RECIPIENTS

American Legion Post 101 Scholarship                                   Canning Family Nursing Scholarship #1

Cheryl Rosevear Community Service Scholarship #1              Cheryl Rosevear Community Service Scholarship #2

Hoops Dreams Scholarship

Irvin and Violet Guritz CTE Scholarship                                    Irvin and Violet Guritz STEM Scholarship

Izaak Walton Diana Chapter Scholarship

Jacob Hamm Memorial Scholarship - female 

Jacob Hamm Memorial Scholarship - male                              Jeanne K. Mercer Memorial Women's Health & Science

Jim Matykiewicz Memorial Technology Scholarship 

John Birkhead Memorial Scholarship

Laura Strong Brugh Memorial Scholarship #1                         Laura Strong Brugh Memorial Scholarship #2         

LHS Class of 1977 Scholarship

Lowell Rotary Club Scholarship                                                Matthew Durham Memorial Scholarship

Michael J. Jones Scholarship                                                    Midkiff and Keeton Family Values Scholarship - female

Midkiff and Keeton Family Values Scholarship - male              Miller Family Fund Scholarship

Pinnacle Insurance Group of Indiana Business Scholarship 

Rouse Family Scholarship                                                        Ruth Dahl-Weinberg Teaching Scholarship   #1                       Ruth Dahl-Weinberg Teaching Scholarship   #2

Ruth Dahl-Weinberg Teaching Scholarship   #3

Ryon Business & Entrepreneur Scholarship  #1

Ryon Business & Entrepreneur Scholarship  #2                      SLC Agricultural Historical Society FFA Scholarship

SPC Augustus "Augy" Vicari Memorial Scholarship

Tri Creek Education Foundation Scholarship #1 

                       funded by Sheets Funeral Home

Tri-Creek Education Foundation Scholarship #2

Tri-Creek Education Foundation Scholarship #3

Truitt Veterinary Scholarship

Ursula M. Andrews Memorial Scholarship                               

Violet Guritz Scholarship

 

Jessie Gynn           

Jackson Mielczrek

Hannah Gerstenkorn            

Abigaile Porch

John Johnson               

David Buikema III

Quinn Rosenthal              

Jack Hannon

Citlaly Gallerdo                

Aiden Harker

Karina James               

Joe Witvoet

Payton Gard                    

Luke Sczurko         

Payton Sobocinski

Kahlan Krucina

Payton Sobocinski

Tyler Moore

Alec Yeagley

Aleksandra Angelkoska

Carter Benton

Vaughn Huber

Kaylee Chavez

Morgan Feddeler

Madison Cunningham

Serena Bachman

Antonia Barraza

Kaylee Chavez

Trinity Anderson

Jacinda Akins

Luke Sczurko

Kara Arndt

Elyanah Goodall

Abby Cade

Quinn  Rosenthal

Rebecca KruszaRylee Biron